Privacy Policy


D&A Consulting and Solutions S.L. wishes to inform users of its website of its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers, which may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

In compliance with legal requirements, D&A Consulting and Solutions S.L. adheres to current legislation concerning the Protection of Personal Data as laid down in Spanish Law 15/1999 of Dec.13 (Protection of Personal Data) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which subsequently approved the appropriate LOPD development regulation. Use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy. 

 

1. Collection, Purpose and Data Processing.

D&A, Consulting and Solutions S.L. undertakes to inform users of its website that personal data may be collected, whether it be email or filling in the forms included in the website. In this way, D&A Consulting and Solutions S.L. shall be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

In turn, D&A Consulting and Solutions S.L. wishes to inform users that the purpose of processing collected data shall include the following:

  • Response to requests made by users.
  • Inclusion in the D&A list of contacts.
  • Provision of services.
  • Management of any business relationship and registration, should a party wish to work with D&A.
  • Response to requests for a published offer.

For more details regarding the selection process and required information, visit the “Work with us” section of our website. Operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

 

2. Communication of information to Third Parties.

D&A Consulting and Solutions S.L. informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations unless that said data transfer is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to a third party will only be carried out when and if D&A Consulting & Solutions S.L. have the user’s express consent.

 

3. User Rights.

Spanish Law (15/1999, December 13) relative to the Protection of Personal Data allows interested parties to exercise a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

Where a user’s data is subject to handling by D&A Consulting and Solutions S.L., those same users may exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation regarding the protection of personal data.

In order to exercise these rights, the user must apply in writing, providing documentation as proof of identity (ID or passport), to the following address:

D&A, Consulting and Solutions S.L.

Calle Albasanz Nº 49-51,

28037, Madrid- Spain.

 

Alternatively, this request can be sent to the address that appears in the General Registry of Data Protection. Said communication must include Name and Surname of the User, Reason for the Request, Address and Supporting Data. 

Exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, these may be executed by an authorized person such as a legal representative of the authorized party. In this case, documentation proving representation of the interested party must also be provided.

 


 

 
EnglishSpain